PLoP2002 Attendee List
Last update: 9/6/2002
# First Name Last Name City State Country Organization Email
1 Weerasak Witthawaskul Urbana IL USA University of Illinois [email protected]
2 Kyle Brown Apex NC USA IBM [email protected]
3 Linda Rising Phoenix AZ USA independent [email protected]
4 Eduardo B. Fernandez Boca Raton  FL USA Florida Atlantic University [email protected]
5 Joseph Yoder Urbana IL USA The Refactory, Inc. [email protected]
6 Chris Gill St. Louis MO USA Washington University [email protected]
7 Matthew Brown Lyndhurst OH USA Avery Dennison [email protected]
8 Eric Crahen Akron NY USA State University of New York at Buffalo, CSE Department [email protected]
9 Julio Garcํa Boadilla del Monte Madrid Spain Technical University of Madrid [email protected]
10 Federico Balaguer Urbana IL USA University of Illinois [email protected]
11 Xiaohong Yuan Burlington NC USA Dept. of Computer Science, North Carolina A & T State University [email protected]
12 Brian Marick Champaign IL USA N/A [email protected]
13 Terry Fujino Tokyo N/A Japan InArcadia Inc. [email protected]
14 Mark  Perry London Ontario Canada University of Western Ontario [email protected]
15 Bob Hanmer Lisle IL USA Lucent Technologies [email protected]
16 Karen Hanmer Glenview IL USA N/A [email protected]
17 Cameron Smith Miamisburg OH USA LexisNexis [email protected]
18 Mohamed Fayad Lincoln NE USA UNL [email protected]
19 Haitham Hamza Lincoln NE USA UNL [email protected]
20 Ahmed Mahdy Lincoln NE USA UNL [email protected]
21 Shasha Wu Lincoln NE USA UNL [email protected]
22 Yu Zhou London Ontario Canada University of Western Ontario [email protected]
23 Qian Zhao London Ontario Canada University of Western Ontario [email protected]
24 Doug Schmidt Arlington VA USA UC Irvine [email protected]
25 Gregor Hohpe San Francisco CA USA ThoughtWorks [email protected]
26 YoungJoon Byun Gainesville FL USA University of Florida [email protected]
27 Eugene Wallingford Cedar Falls Iowa USA University of Northern Iowa [email protected]
28 Toby Sarver Raleigh NC USA New Object Solutions [email protected]
29 Joe Cross Eagan MN USA Lockheed Martin [email protected]
30 Jerffeson Souza Ottawa Ontario Canada University of Ottawa [email protected]
31 Ricardo Pereira e Silva Florianopolis Santa Catarina Brazil Federal University of Santa Catarina - UFSC [email protected]
32 Joshua Kerievsky Berkeley CA USA Industrial Logic, Inc. [email protected]
33 Marek Vokac Oslo   Norway Simula Research Laboratory [email protected]
34 Lei Zhen Beijing   China Beijng Salien Computer Co. [email protected]
35 Toni Marinucci Athens OH USA   [email protected]
36 Berna Massingill San Antonio TX USA Trinity University [email protected]
37 Ivan Araujo Gloucester Ontario Canada Carleton University [email protected]
38 Joseph Loyall Cambridge MA USA BBN Technologies [email protected]
39 Paul Rubel Cambridge MA USA BBN Technologies [email protected]
40 Peter Williams Westminster CO USA GE Network Solutions [email protected]
41 Richard Gabriel Redwood City CA USA Sun Microsystems [email protected]
42 Eric Evans San Francisco CA USA   [email protected]
43 Beverly Sanders Gainesville FL USA University of Florida [email protected]
44 Joel Jones Tuscaloosa AL USA University of Alabama [email protected]
45 John Crupi Bethesda   USA Sun Microsystems [email protected]
46 Martin Fowler Chicago IL USA ThoughtWorks, Inc. [email protected]
47 Daniel Dig Savoy IL USA University of Illinois  [email protected]
48 Bill Trudell Palm Harbor FL USA Capital One [email protected]
49 Miroslav Kis Toronto M6S 4Z6 Canada BMO Financial Group [email protected]
50 Ali Arsanjani Fairfield 0 0 0 [email protected]
51 Masao Tomono Tokyo 0 Japan EXA Corporation [email protected]
52 Ralph Johnson Champaign  IL USA University of Illinois  [email protected]
53 Lonnie R. Welch Athens OH USA Ohio University [email protected]
54 Irene  Lo Champaign IL USA University of Illinois  #REF!
55 Lisa DiPippo Kingston RI USA University of Rhode Island [email protected]
56 Neil Harrison Westminster CO USA Avaya [email protected]
57 Michael Hollander New York NY USA Liquidnet Holdings, Inc.  [email protected]
58 Brian Foote Urbana IL USA University of Illinois  [email protected]
59 Jody Heaney McLean VA USA The MITRE Corporation [email protected]
60 Bosko Zivaljevic Urbana IL USA Cisco Systems [email protected]
61 Gregg Stubbendieck Rapid City  SD USA South Dakota School of Mines and Technology [email protected]
62 Jonathan Simon New York NY USA Liquidnet Holdings, Inc. [email protected]
63 George Platts 0 0 UK 0 [email protected]
64 Martine Devos Basking Ridge NJ USA Avaya Labs [email protected]
65 Douglas Niehaus Lawrence KS USA EECS Dept  University of Kansas [email protected]